logo logo

Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Immigration: Work Experience Requirement Question

  1. #1

    Default Immigration: Work Experience Requirement Question

    Over the last 3 years I have worked 3 different jobs, each for a year at a time. All 3 of these jobs qualify on O-Net as Zone 4 SVP 7-8. I intend to prepare a work experience case as a fallback to my high school education case.

    My question is: do we know if it matters that my "2 years work experience" is not sourced from a single job and instead across multiple workplaces?
    .

  2. # ADS
    Circuit advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Posts
    Many
     

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •