logo logo

Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Immigration: Please tell me if this is feasible:

  1. #1

    Default Immigration: Please tell me if this is feasible:

    I go to the United under a E-2 Visa. I renew the E-2 visa 4 times meaning I will get to stay there 25 years. I have a child with a US citizen but do not marry her. Even though this child was born out of wedlock when he/she is 21 can he/she sponsor me for a green card?
    .

  2. # ADS
    Circuit advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Posts
    Many
     

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •